Jack Langdijk



HAIR
Brown

HEIGHT
6'

Directing


Bhopal
(Rahul Varma/Jack Langedijk)
L’Affaire Farhadi
(Rahul Varma)
Twelfth Night
(Shakespeare)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
(Shakespeare)
Comedy of Errors
(Shakespeare)
Food Chain
(Nicky Silver)
Counter Offence
(Rahul Varma)
Romeo and Juliet
(Shakespeare)
Caucasian Chalk Circle
(Bertolt Brecht)
St. Joan
(Co-director Shaw)
Macbeth
(Shakespeare)
Cymbeline
(Shakespeare)
Mystery of Ema Vep
(Charles Ludlam)
Pericles
(Shakespeare)
Soft Torture
(Harry Kandoleon)
Nice People Dancing
(Lee Blessing)
Man of La Mancha
(Darion-Wasserman-Leigh)
Land Where the Trees Talk
(Rahul Varma)
A Walk in the Woods
(Lee Blessing)
A Man Alive
(Jack Langedijk)
Nurse Jane Goes to Hawaii
(Alan Stratton)
Homeless Project
(Jack Langedijk)
Lysistrata
(Aristophanes, adapted Langedijk)
Accidental Death
(Dario Fo)
Pericles
(Shakespeare)
Lily of the Mohawks
(Rodriguez/Langedijk)
Cacasian Chalk Circle
(Bertolk Bercht)
To the Moon
(Collective Creation)
Macbeth’s
(Collective Creation)
Pericles
(Shakespeare)
Threepenny Opera
(Brecht/New Adaptation)
Cowboy Mouth
(Sam Shepard)
Fool for Love
(Sam Shepard)
Lorenzattio
(New Adaptation)
Equus
(Peter Shaffer)
Same Time Next Year
(Bernard Slade)
Sweeny Todd
(Steven Soundiem)
Agnes of God
(John Pielmeier)
Better Place To Be
(Jack Langedijk)
The Line
(I. Horowitz)
The Firebugs
(Max Frisch)
The Real Inspector Hound
(I. Horowitz)
Panther and the Punk
(Marikas Barnes)
Animal Pains
(Collective Creation)
Threepenny Opera
(Bertolt Brecht)
Nutrition Rock
(V. Ierifino/Jack Langedijk)
The Dragon
(V. Ierifino)
Grave Diggers of 42
 
Le Tarot
(Musical-Collective)
The Horror Show
(Adaptation)
Frankenstein
(M. Shelly Adaptation)
A Day in the Life
(Collective Creation)
Godspell
(Steven Shawartzs)

Theatre


We Will Rock You
(Pop)
The Crucible
(Lead/John Proctor)
Sight Unseen
(Jonathan Waxman)
Wait Until Dark
(Carlino)
St. Joan
(Destogember)
Man of La Mancha
(Don Quixote)
Little Shop of Horrors
(Orin, Dentist)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
(Frankenfurter)
Kiss of the Spider Woman
(Valentin)
Pericles
(Pericles)
Fool for Love
(Ed)
Glengarry Glenn Ross
(Baylen)
Sweeney Todd
(Todd)
American Buffalo
(Teach)
Threepenny Opera
(MacHeath)
Streetcar Named Desire
(Stanley Kowalski)
Caucasian Chalk Circle
(Azdak)

Films


15 Février 1839
(Lieutenant Elliot)
Left Behind
(Dirk Burton)
Deception
(Jack Rembar)
Lost World
(Maple White)
Out of Control
(Frank Bargotti)
When Justice Fails
(Dave Dahlgren)
Adam and Smoke
(Frank Lido)
For Hire
(Vic Mann)
Call of the Wind
(Pete)
Primal Scream/Stolen Moment
(Lead)
Gold Hunter
(Cheeky)
Darkman III
(Rollo)
Darkman III
(Rollo)
A Young Connecticut Yankee
(Sir Ulrich)
Blind Fear
(Fenner)
No Blame
(Principal)
Great Land of Small
(Pat O'Doole)
Bloodroot
(Evil Judgement)

Television


Mutant-X
(Daniel Foster)
Hassen
(mini Series) (Featured)
The Jackie Gleason Story
(Herb Gleason)
Soul Food
(Bob Jamison)
The Relic Hunter
(Guest Star)
One Way Out
(Lead)
The Pretender
(Guest Star)
The Relic Hunter
(Guest Star)
The Natalie Cole Story
(Support)
Terrified
(Lead)
The Believers
(Guest Star)
Barnum:
Inventing The American Age
Family:
Life & Times of Joseph Bonanno
PSI Factor
(Wayne Curtis)
Fast Track
(Guest Star)
Sinbad (the Series)
(Guest Star)
Kung Fu: Demons
(Guest Star)
Robocop
(Guest Star)
Eden River
(Ed Dillion)
First Circle
(mini Series) (Luvenski)
Urban Angel
(13 eps) (Bob Vanderdan)
King's Ransom
(Decker)
Divided Loyalties*
(Joseph Brant)
Ford: The Men & The Machine
(R. Dahlinger)
Mariah State
(Principal)
Spearfield's Daughter
(Principal)


Voice-over


Aran Cortes in Skyland
Buguese in Spider Riders

Commercials


List available upon request.

jlangdijk@gmail.com

ACTRA & EQUITY

EYES
Brown

VOCAL RANGE
2nd Tenor

 


Teesri Duniya

Teesri Duniya

Repercussion

Repercussion

Repercussion

Saidye Bronfman

Teesri Duniya

Repercussion

Ryerson Theater

The Citadel

Repercussion

Repercussion

Lac Brome Theater

Repercussion

Concordia University

Concordia University

Association of Producing Artists

Teesri Duniya

Association of Producing Artists

Association of Producing Artists

Lac Brome Theater

Playwrights A.P.A.

Concordia University

A.P.A., Lac Brome Theater

Festival of America’s-Citadel

Saidye Bronfman

Centaur, A.P.A.

Association of Producing Artists

Concordia Workshop Show

A.P.A., Players Theater

A.P.A., Detour Production

Association of Producing Artists

A.P.A., Black Theater

Association of Producing Artists

Concordia University

A.P.A., Lac Brome Theater

Association of Producing Artists

Association of Producing Artists

Theater Aside

Glendon Theater

Theater Aside

Glendon Theater

Theater Aside

New Space

Concordia University

Once Upon A Time

Once Upon A Time

Dollard Theater

Mainline Theater Company

The Drama Center

Georgetown Theater

Sheridan Theater

Lac Brome Theater


 


Mirvish/Queen & Ben Elton

Aquarius/John Cooper

New Globe/Studio Th/Al Waxman

Citadel/Stephen Heatley

Citadel/Robin Phillips

A.P.A./Carrie Forster

Centaur/Alan MacInnis

Metropolis/Alan Patrick

A.P.A./Alex Hausvater

Citadel/Festival of America

Players Theatre/Stephan Zarov

Centaur/Joel Miller

A.P.A.

A.P.A./D. D. Kugler

Bathurst Street/J. Michaelson

Adelaide Court/Larry Lewis

Adelaide Court/M. George


 


Pierre Falardeau

Cloud Ten Pics/Darius Films/Vic Sarin

Janus Prods/Max Fischer

S. R. Productions/Bob Kane

Kingsborough/Greenlight/R. Trevor

S. R. Productions/Alan Goldstein

Allegro Productions/Doug Jackson

Greenlight/Jean Bellerin

Greenlight/Peter Svatek

Filmline Int'l/Doug Jackson

Marc Simenon

Universal/Bradford May

Universal/Bradford May

Filmline/Ralph Thomas

Allegro Films/Tom Berry

Trois Themes/Danielle Suissa

Prod. La Fête/Voltec Jasny

Astral Films/C. Castravelli


 


Fireworks/Tribune/Oley Sassone

CBS/Lawrence Schiller

CBS/Howard Deutch

Showtime/Jeff Byrd

Rysher/Ian Toynton

HBO/Allan Goldstein

TNT/Fred Keller

Rysher/Julian Grant

NBC/Robert Townsend

Motion International/Giles Walker

Vision/Dan Robinson

A&E/Simon Wincer

Production La Fête/Michel Poulette

Global/Alliance/Atlantis/Randy Bradshaw

Alliance/Stacey Curtis

Atlantis Films/Alan Simmonds

Warner Brothers/Mario Azzopardi

Skyvision/Allan Levi

Fox French

Primedia/Sheldon Larry

Telescene/CBC/Robin Spry

George Mihalka

History Prods/Mario Azzopardi

Filmline/Hammi/Allan Eastman

World Television/Alliance

Metromedia/Gil Shilton

*1990 Gemini Nominee/Lead Actor in a Mini-Series

 


(TV series - 26 episodes)
(TV series - 52 episodes)